Form D · Hedge Fund
PM Manager Fund SPC Segregated Portfolio 6
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001385388
Offering snapshot reported Jun 13, 2012 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $169M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 30 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 1, 2006 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$192,315,759 → $169,465,759
- Reported investors28 → 30
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 13, 2012 | Amendment | $169,465,759 | -$22,850,000vs Mar 7, 2011 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2011 | Amendment | $192,315,759 | $4,865,000vs Mar 31, 2010 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Mar 31, 2010 | Amendment | $187,450,759 | No comparison | 28 | SEC filing |
| Dec 15, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-98349
Source: Form D, filed Jun 13, 2012. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PM MANAGER FUND, SPC. - SEGREGATED PORTFOLIO 6
Investment adviser: COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $250M
- Beneficial owners
- 25
- ADV minimum commitment
- $250K
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 18, 2012. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (USA) LLC
CRD 816 · SEC 8-422
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
CRD 8209 · SEC 8-15869
Filing source
Form ADV 641275 · Apr 18, 2012 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1793380957
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Charles R. Nightingale | Director |
| James P. Rankin | Director |
| Kevin Williams | Director |
| Michelle M. Wilson Clarke | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9005