Form D · Hedge Fund
Polar Capital International Small Co Trust, a series of Polar Capital Investment Funds (US) Trust
Tampa, FL · CIK 0002054283
Offering snapshot reported Feb 3, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $13.5M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 3, 2026 | Amendment | $13,515,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 3, 2025 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-537153
Source: Form D, filed Feb 3, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
POLAR CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL SMALL COMPANY TRUST
Investment adviser: POLAR CAPITAL (AMERICA) CORPORATION
- Gross asset value
- $13.2M
- Beneficial owners
- 6
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 25, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
Fund asset history · 2 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | 0 | Jun 26, 2025 |
| 2026 | $13,243,526 | 6 | Jun 25, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2115270 · Jun 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5100823755
Reported by POLAR CAPITAL (AMERICA) CORPORATION (CRD 155389).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2026.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Samir Ayub | Executive |
| Alexander Black | Executive |
| Nicholas Farren | Director, Executive |
| Tracey Lago | Executive |
| Polar Capital (America) Corporation | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Tampa, FL, 33602
Phone: 424-276-0688