Form D · REITS and Finance
Prana Realty Co I
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001417730
Offering snapshot reported Oct 29, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $88.3M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 254 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $25K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 10, 2013 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$87,576,956 → $88,338,673
- Reported investors253 → 254
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 | Amendment | $88,338,673 | $761,717vs Nov 13, 2025 | 254 | SEC filing |
| Nov 13, 2025 | Amendment | $87,576,956 | $1,032,841vs Nov 20, 2024 | 253 | SEC filing |
| Nov 20, 2024 | Amendment | $86,544,115 | $67,067vs Nov 22, 2023 | 253 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2023 | Amendment | $86,477,048 | $120,999vs Aug 9, 2023 | 253 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2023 | Amendment | $86,356,049 | $7,198,091vs Aug 5, 2022 | 252 | SEC filing |
| Aug 5, 2022 | Amendment | $79,157,958 | $0vs Jul 14, 2022 | 250 | SEC filing |
| Jul 14, 2022 | Amendment | $79,157,958 | $1,110,495vs Jul 13, 2021 | 250 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2021 | Amendment | $78,047,463 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2020 | Amendment | $77,159,463 | $0vs Jul 12, 2019 | 245 | SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2019 | Amendment | $77,159,463 | $16,829,486vs Jul 13, 2018 | 245 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2018 | Amendment | $60,329,977 | $9,028,585vs Jul 13, 2017 | 198 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2017 | Amendment | $51,301,392 | $14,882,421vs Jul 15, 2016 | 167 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2016 | Amendment | $36,418,971 | $18,746,340vs Jul 16, 2015 | 129 | SEC filing |
| Jul 16, 2015 | Amendment | $17,672,631 | $8,197,436vs Dec 3, 2014 | 77 | SEC filing |
| Dec 3, 2014 | Amendment | $9,475,195 | $1,767,695vs Aug 27, 2014 | 44 | SEC filing |
| Aug 27, 2014 | Amendment | $7,707,500 | $6,225,000vs Aug 30, 2013 | 38 | SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2013 | Amendment | $1,482,500 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Sep 4, 2012 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Mar 2, 2010 | Amendment | $9,505,000 | $300,000vs Mar 9, 2009 | 38 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2009 | Amendment | $9,205,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 25, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 25, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Nov 5, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.5
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $107K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-183599
Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock, Class C Common Stock and Series A Preferred Stock
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Frederick Randall Bigony | 004870187 | Kipling Capital, Inc. · CRD 000041196 |
| Richard Edward Hake | 000852030 | Kipling Capital, Inc. · CRD 000041196 |
| Paul John Roesler | 002324720 | Kipling Capital, Inc. · CRD 000041196 |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Kathy K. Castino | Executive |
| Richard Esposito | Executive |
| Richard Herman | Executive |
| Peter Larsen | Executive |
| Peter Larson | Executive |
| Kurt C. Mc Cracken | Director, Executive |
| Neil C. Mc Kinnon | Director, Executive |
| Brian Shea | Director, Executive |
| Eric S. Ziegler | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: REITS and Finance (See others in industry)
Address:San Francisco, CA, 94105