Form D · Private Equity Fund
RCP Fund XIV Cayman Feeder, LP
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001781224
Offering snapshot reported Apr 13, 2020 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $394M Offering amount: $400M
- Investors reported
- 24 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $500K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 28, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$346,600,350 → $393,528,166
- Reported investors23 → 24
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13, 2020 | Amendment | $393,528,166 | $46,927,816vs Mar 17, 2020 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2020 | Amendment | $346,600,350 | $46,549,600vs Jan 14, 2020 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2020 | Amendment | $300,050,750 | $69,250,000vs Oct 22, 2019 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2019 | Amendment | $230,800,750 | $48,750,000vs Aug 14, 2019 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2019 | Amendment | $182,050,750 | $121,717,200vs Jul 11, 2019 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Jul 11, 2019 | Initial | $60,333,550 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-343994
The Issuer is a feeder fund of RCP Fund XIV, LP. The amount above reflects the aggregate amount sold by RCP Fund XIV, LP.
Source: Form D, filed Apr 13, 2020. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
RCP FUND XIV CAYMAN FEEDER, LP
Investment adviser: RCP ADVISORS 2, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 8, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2118378 · Jul 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2460374807
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Alexander Abell | Executive |
| Nell M. Blatherwick | Executive |
| Thomas P. Danis, Jr. | Executive |
| Michael D. Feinglass | Executive |
| Jeff P. Gehl | Executive |
| Charles K. Huebner | Executive |
| Jon I. Madorsky | Executive |
| David M. Mc Coy | Executive |
| Andrew R. Nelson | Executive |
| Advisors 3, Llc Rcp | Promoter |
| William F. Souder | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60654