Form D · Private Equity Fund

RCP Multi-Strategy Cayman Feeder II, LP

Chicago, IL · CIK 0001971700

Offering snapshot reported Dec 27, 2024 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$434M
Offering amount: $434M
Investors reported
66
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$500K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 28, 2023
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$217M$434MApr 10, 2023: $63,500,000.00Apr 10, 2023Jul 10, 2023: $143,255,000.00Oct 6, 2023: $160,655,000.00Dec 28, 2023: $201,655,000.00Apr 2, 2024: $232,605,000.00Jun 28, 2024: $310,544,909.00Oct 3, 2024: $358,403,173.00Dec 27, 2024: $433,774,806.00Dec 27, 2024

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$358,403,173 → $433,774,806
  • Reported investors55 → 66

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Dec 27, 2024Amendment$433,774,806$75,371,633vs Oct 3, 202466SEC filing
Oct 3, 2024Amendment$358,403,173$47,858,264vs Jun 28, 202455SEC filing
Jun 28, 2024Amendment$310,544,909$77,939,909vs Apr 2, 202448SEC filing
Apr 2, 2024Amendment$232,605,000$30,950,000vs Dec 28, 202332SEC filing
Dec 28, 2023Amendment$201,655,000$41,000,000vs Oct 6, 202329SEC filing
Oct 6, 2023Amendment$160,655,000$17,400,000vs Jul 10, 202320SEC filing
Jul 10, 2023Amendment$143,255,000$79,755,000vs Apr 10, 202317SEC filing
Apr 10, 2023Initial$63,500,000No comparison3SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$250K (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-478346
The Issuer is a feeder fund of RCP Multi-Strategy Fund II, LP. The amount above reflects the aggregate amount sold by RCP Multi-Strategy Fund II, LP.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Umergence, LLC284368

Source: Form D, filed Dec 27, 2024. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

RCP MULTI-STRATEGY CAYMAN FEEDER II, LP

Investment adviser: RCP ADVISORS 2, LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jul 8, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2118378 · Jul 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2658547289

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Alexander Abell Executive
Nell M. Blatherwick Executive
Thomas P. Danis Executive
Charles K. Huebner Executive
Jon I. Madorsky Executive
David M. Mc Coy Executive
Andrew R. Nelson Executive
Advisors 3 Llc Rcp Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
353 N. Clark Street Suite 3500
Chicago, IL, 60654