Form D · Private Equity Fund
RCP MULTI-STRATEGY CAYMAN FEEDER LP
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001873340
Offering snapshot reported Apr 4, 2022 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $300M Offering amount: $325M
- Investors reported
- 16 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $500K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 15, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$239,323,334 → $300,000,000
- Reported investors13 → 16
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 4, 2022 | Amendment | $300,000,000 | $60,676,666vs Dec 21, 2021 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2021 | Amendment | $239,323,334 | $11,073,334vs Jul 22, 2021 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Jul 22, 2021 | Initial | $228,250,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-407348
The Issuer's target size is $250M, although the final offering size will be determined by the GP in its discretion. As a result, the final size may be higher or lower than the target not to exceed $325M excluding amounts committed by the GP & affiliates.
Source: Form D, filed Apr 4, 2022. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
RCP MULTI-STRATEGY CAYMAN FEEDER, LP
Investment adviser: RCP ADVISORS 2, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 8, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2118378 · Jul 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4693821357
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Alexander Abell | Executive |
| Nell M. Blatherwick | Executive |
| Thomas P. Danis | Executive |
| Michael D. Feinglass | Executive |
| Jeff P. Gehl | Executive |
| Charles K. Huebner | Executive |
| Jon I. Madorsky | Executive |
| David M Mc Coy | Executive |
| Andrew R. Nelson | Executive |
| Advisors 2 Llc Rcp | Promoter |
| William F. Souder | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60654