Form D · Hedge Fund
Georgetown Diversified Fund, Ltd.
George Town, E9 · CIK 0001347616
Offering snapshot reported Jul 23, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $531M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 19 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 1, 2005 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 23, 2026 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $0vs Jul 24, 2025 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jul 24, 2025 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $0vs Aug 2, 2024 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Aug 2, 2024 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $0vs Aug 3, 2023 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Aug 3, 2023 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $0vs Jul 27, 2022 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2022 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $0vs Aug 11, 2021 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $0vs Aug 14, 2020 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2020 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $0vs Aug 15, 2019 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2020 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $0vs Aug 15, 2019 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2020 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $0vs Aug 15, 2019 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2019 | Amendment | $530,500,000 | $10,100,000vs Aug 15, 2018 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2018 | Amendment | $520,400,000 | $9,511,539vs Aug 18, 2017 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2017 | Amendment | $510,888,461 | $0vs Aug 18, 2016 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2016 | Amendment | $510,888,461 | $7,191,467vs May 19, 2016 | 17 | SEC filing |
| May 19, 2016 | Amendment | $503,696,994 | $15,985,408vs May 19, 2015 | 17 | SEC filing |
| May 19, 2015 | Amendment | $487,711,586 | $0vs May 20, 2014 | 15 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2014 | Amendment | $487,711,586 | $10,000,000vs May 20, 2013 | 15 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2013 | Amendment | $477,711,586 | $0vs Mar 11, 2013 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2013 | Amendment | $477,711,586 | $5,500,000vs Mar 12, 2012 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2012 | Amendment | $472,211,586 | $27,211,586vs Mar 11, 2011 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2011 | Amendment | $445,000,000 | $55,000,000vs Mar 11, 2010 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2010 | Amendment | $390,000,000 | $126,300,000vs Mar 16, 2009 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2009 | Amendment | $263,700,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Dec 15, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-84129
Source: Form D, filed Jul 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ROCK CREEK FORT RENO SERIES LLC -- VERIZON WESTERN SERIES
Investment adviser: ROCK CREEK GROUP LLC
- Gross asset value
- $27.1M
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 7, 2017. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Filing source
Form ADV 1105596 · Apr 7, 2017 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9435397190
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Afsaneh Beschloss | Director |
| David Bree | Director |
| Blair Brinkley | Director |
| Alaina Danley | Director |
| Ivana Faltysova | Director |
| Roger Hanson | Director |
| Sudhir Krishnamurthi | Director |
| Riyaz Nooruddin | Director |
| Kevin Philip | Director |
| Don Seymour | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:George Town, E9, 00000