Form D · Other Investment Fund
Royalty Opportunities Feeder S.A.
Luxembourg, N4 · CIK 0001520605
Offering snapshot reported May 13, 2011 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $133M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 25 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 29, 2011 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2011 | Initial | $133,100,000 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Debt, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $1.3M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-159808
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Greenhill & Co., LLC | 40290 |
Source: Form D, filed May 13, 2011. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ROYALTY OPPORTUNITIES FEEDER S.A.
Investment adviser: ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 18, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2126532 · Aug 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4671071264
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Christophe Dauphin | Director |
| Hans De Graaf | Director |
| Phillipe Toussaint | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Luxembourg, N4, L-1331