Form D · Other
SAXON CAPITAL GROUP INC
Scottsdale, AZ · CIK 0001277575
Offering snapshot reported Oct 14, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1M Offering amount: $1M
- Investors reported
- 2 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 29, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Amendment | $60,500 | $50,000vs Apr 23, 2026 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Initial | $10,500 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Amendment | $95,000 | $25,000vs Aug 18, 2025 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2025 | Initial | $70,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2024 | Initial | $600,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Aug 27, 2024 | Amendment | $1,127,500 | $130,000vs Dec 15, 2023 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Dec 15, 2023 | Amendment | $997,500 | $150,000vs Apr 6, 2022 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Mar 22, 2023 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 6, 2022 | Amendment | $847,500 | $255,000vs Mar 7, 2022 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2022 | Amendment | $592,500 | $155,000vs Aug 26, 2021 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2021 | Amendment | $437,500 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2021 | Initial | $225,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 7, 2019 | Initial | $5,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-601145
The Company issued 2M shares of common stock, as consideration for the purchase of about 61 acres of land in North Dakota, at an agreed reference value of $0.50 per share, for an aggregate value of $1,000,000 (amount reported above). No cash was received.
Source: Form D, filed Oct 14, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Clifford C Paul | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:
7740 E Evans Rd
Scottsdale, AZ, 85260
Scottsdale, AZ, 85260