Form D · Other Investment Fund
HRTG LEAF, L.P.
Menlo Park, CA · CIK 0001677517
Offering snapshot reported Jul 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $171M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 24 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 1, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$142,680,000 → $171,380,000
- Minimum accepted$100,000 → $0
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 15, 2026 | Amendment | $171,380,000 | $28,700,000vs Jul 15, 2025 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Amendment | $142,680,000 | $1,600,000vs Jul 15, 2024 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2024 | Amendment | $141,080,000 | $18,300,000vs Jul 14, 2023 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Jul 14, 2023 | Amendment | $122,780,000 | $2,200,000vs Jul 14, 2022 | 20 | SEC filing |
| Jul 14, 2022 | Amendment | $120,580,000 | $39,000,000vs Jul 15, 2021 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2021 | Amendment | $81,580,000 | $20,000,000vs Apr 22, 2021 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Apr 22, 2021 | Amendment | $61,580,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2021 | Initial | $61,580,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 3, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-395875
Source: Form D, filed Jul 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
HRTG LEAF, L.P.
Investment adviser: HRTG GPE, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $239M
- Beneficial owners
- 19
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 10, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
Filing source
Form ADV 2110279 · Jun 10, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3938985564
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Hrtg Gpe, Llc | Executive |
| Keith Johnson | Executive |
| Kevin Kelly | Executive |
| General Partner Schf (Gpe), Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Schf (Gpe), Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Menlo Park, CA, 94025