Form D · Hedge Fund
SDP Flagship Fund, L.P.
Burlingame, CA · CIK 0001622306
Offering snapshot reported Oct 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $272M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 81 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 3, 2014 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$256,179,056 → $272,279,056
- Reported investors79 → 81
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2026 | Amendment | $272,279,056 | $16,100,000vs Oct 24, 2025 | 81 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Amendment | $256,179,056 | $1,118,019vs Oct 24, 2024 | 79 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2024 | Amendment | $255,061,037 | $7,752,416vs Oct 23, 2023 | 79 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2023 | Amendment | $247,308,621 | $7,816,000vs Oct 21, 2022 | 72 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2022 | Amendment | $239,492,621 | $34,368,000vs Oct 21, 2021 | 68 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2021 | Amendment | $205,124,621 | $118,250,000vs Oct 21, 2020 | 67 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2020 | Amendment | $86,874,621 | $11,851,000vs Oct 17, 2019 | 61 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2019 | Amendment | $75,023,621 | $0vs Oct 17, 2018 | 56 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2018 | Amendment | $75,023,621 | $529,988vs Oct 17, 2017 | 56 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2017 | Amendment | $74,493,633 | $30,453,633vs Oct 17, 2016 | 55 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2016 | Amendment | $44,040,000 | $4,550,000vs Oct 15, 2015 | 44 | SEC filing |
| Oct 15, 2015 | Amendment | $39,490,000 | $11,990,000vs Oct 15, 2014 | 40 | SEC filing |
| Oct 15, 2014 | Initial | $27,500,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-226450
Source: Form D, filed Oct 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SDP FLAGSHIP FUND, L.P.
Investment adviser: SENTINEL DOME PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2113992 · Jun 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1747608562
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Q. Munirul Alam | Executive |
| Kirk C. Dizon | Executive |
| N/A Sdp Flagship Management, Llc | Executive |
| N/A Sentinel Dome Partners, Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Burlingame, CA, 94010