Form D · Hedge Fund
SILVERCREST MUNICIPAL ADVANTAGE PORTFOLIO P LLC
New York, NY · CIK 0001375128
Offering snapshot reported Dec 5, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $215M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 186 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 1, 2006 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 5, 2025 | Amendment | $215,134,500 | $0vs Dec 6, 2024 | 186 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2024 | Amendment | $215,134,500 | $0vs Dec 6, 2023 | 186 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2023 | Amendment | $215,134,500 | $0vs Dec 6, 2022 | 186 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2022 | Amendment | $215,134,500 | $2,250,000vs Dec 6, 2021 | 186 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2021 | Amendment | $212,884,500 | $8,787,500vs Dec 4, 2020 | 181 | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2020 | Amendment | $204,097,000 | $895,000vs Dec 4, 2019 | 165 | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2019 | Amendment | $203,202,000 | $0vs Dec 4, 2018 | 162 | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2018 | Amendment | $203,202,000 | $6,000,000vs Dec 4, 2017 | 162 | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2017 | Amendment | $197,202,000 | $19,600,000vs Dec 2, 2016 | 159 | SEC filing |
| Dec 2, 2016 | Amendment | $177,602,000 | $550,000vs Sep 2, 2015 | 149 | SEC filing |
| Sep 2, 2015 | Amendment | $177,052,000 | $47,943,000vs Jul 13, 2010 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2010 | Amendment | $129,109,000 | No comparison | 97 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-94601
Source: Form D, filed Dec 5, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SILVERCREST MUNICIPAL ADVANTAGE PORTFOLIO P
Investment adviser: SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
- Gross asset value
- $2.9M
- Beneficial owners
- 4
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
ELLIOTT DAVIS
PCAOB 149
PERSHING LLC
SEC 8-17574
CRESSET ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC
CRD 288566 · SEC 801-110753
Filing source
Form ADV 2070600 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5318480444
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Edward F. Appel | Director |
| James F. Bleakley, Jr. | Director, Executive |
| David J. Campbell | Executive |
| G. Moffett N/A Cochran | Director, Executive |
| Richard R. Hough Iii | Executive |
| Allen Laufer | Director |
| Stanley H. Reese | Director, Executive |
| N/A N/A Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | Executive |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group, Llc | Executive |
| Douglas M. Stevenson | Director |
| John Stevenson | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10019