Form D · Other Technology
simuwatt, Inc.
Boulder, CO · CIK 0001700595
Offering snapshot reported Aug 19, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.88M Offering amount: $3M
- Investors reported
- 7 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 30, 2024 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19, 2025 | Amendment | $1,875,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 12, 2024 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2019 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2017 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2017 | Initial | $525,000 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-505036
Source: Form D, filed Aug 19, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Matt Brown | Executive |
| Bryan Conklin | Director, Executive |
| Oliver Davis | Director |
| Bryn Fosburgh | Director |
| Rawleigh Ralls | Director |
| Alan White | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Technology (See others in industry)
Address:
1221 Pearl Street
Boulder, CO, 80302
Boulder, CO, 80302