Form D · Hedge Fund
Sound Point Harbor Fund LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001781275
Offering snapshot reported Jul 23, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $610M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 188 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 22, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$551,664,514 → $609,518,132
- Reported investors153 → 188
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 23, 2026 | Amendment | $609,518,132 | $57,853,618vs Jul 24, 2025 | 188 | SEC filing |
| Jul 24, 2025 | Amendment | $551,664,514 | $189,879,902vs Jul 26, 2024 | 153 | SEC filing |
| Jul 26, 2024 | Amendment | $361,784,612 | $82,577,097vs Jul 27, 2023 | 117 | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2023 | Amendment | $279,207,515 | $34,272,765vs Jul 28, 2022 | 68 | SEC filing |
| Jul 28, 2022 | Amendment | $244,934,750 | $38,415,855vs Aug 11, 2021 | 34 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Amendment | $206,518,895 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 12, 2020 | Amendment | $204,597,933 | $4,597,933vs Jul 30, 2019 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Jul 30, 2019 | Initial | $200,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-345405
Source: Form D, filed Jul 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SOUND POINT HARBOR FUND LP
Investment adviser: SOUND POINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2060924 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1279288590
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Daniel Fabian | Executive |
| Daniel Fabien | Executive |
| Kevin Gerlitz | Executive |
| Stephen Jerome Ketchum | Executive, Promoter |
| [None] Sound Point Capital Management, Lp | Promoter |
| N/A Sound Point Capital Management, Lp | Promoter |
| [None] Sound Point Harbor Fund Gp Llc | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10152