Form D · Hedge Fund
Spice Capital Partners L.P.
Raleigh, NC · CIK 0001452756
Offering snapshot reported Jul 22, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $14M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 6 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $500K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2009 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | Amendment | $14,000,000 | $0vs Jul 22, 2025 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 22, 2025 | Amendment | $14,000,000 | $0vs Jul 22, 2024 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 22, 2024 | Amendment | $14,000,000 | $0vs Jul 20, 2023 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2023 | Amendment | $14,000,000 | $0vs Jul 20, 2022 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2022 | Amendment | $14,000,000 | $0vs Jul 20, 2021 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2021 | Amendment | $14,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2020 | Amendment | $14,000,000 | $7,500,000vs Jul 18, 2019 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2019 | Amendment | $6,500,000 | $100,000vs Jul 18, 2018 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2018 | Amendment | $6,400,000 | $1,250,000vs Jul 18, 2017 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2017 | Amendment | $5,150,000 | $0vs Dec 22, 2016 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 22, 2016 | Amendment | $5,150,000 | $100,000vs Dec 22, 2015 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 22, 2015 | Amendment | $5,050,000 | $100,000vs Dec 23, 2014 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2014 | Amendment | $4,950,000 | $900,000vs Dec 23, 2013 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2013 | Amendment | $4,050,000 | $950,000vs Dec 26, 2012 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 26, 2012 | Amendment | $3,100,000 | $0vs Dec 22, 2011 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 22, 2011 | Amendment | $3,100,000 | $0vs Dec 17, 2010 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 17, 2010 | Amendment | $3,100,000 | $400,000vs Dec 21, 2009 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2009 | Amendment | $2,700,000 | $2,700,000vs Dec 24, 2008 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Dec 24, 2008 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-125403
Source: Form D, filed Jul 22, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Ranjit Thomas Joseph | Executive |
| N/A Spice Capital Advisors Llc | Promoter |
| Ranjit Thomas | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Raleigh, NC, 27614