Form D · Private Equity Fund
SUSTAINABLE ASSET FUND IV (US FEEDER-B), LP
Boulder, CO · CIK 0002000196
Offering snapshot reported Dec 26, 2024 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.26B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 3 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 27, 2023 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 3
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 26, 2024 | Amendment | $1,257,856,122 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Dec 26, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-500732
The total amount sold is aggregated between the Issuer and its related investment vehicles.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| REDE PARTNERS (AMERICAS) LLC | 299631 |
Source: Form D, filed Dec 26, 2024. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SUSTAINABLE ASSET FUND IV (US FEEDER-B), LP
Investment adviser: VISION RIDGE PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on May 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2109103 · May 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5325878510
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Reuben Munger | Executive, Promoter |
| N/A Saf Partners Iv, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Vision Ridge Partners, Llc | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boulder, CO, 80302