Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

T-VIII Skopima Co-Invest LP

Greenwich, CT · CIK 0001858818

Offering snapshot reported Apr 27, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
Yet to sell
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Yet to occur
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Apr 27, 2021InitialYet to sellNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-397288

Source: Form D, filed Apr 27, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

T-VIII SKOPIMA CO-INVEST LP

Investment adviser: STONE POINT CAPITAL LLC

Gross asset value
$600M
Beneficial owners
19
ADV minimum commitment
$1M

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator STANDISH MANAGEMENT, LLC BOSTON, Massachusetts, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor KPMG LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BANK OF AMERICA STAMFORD, Connecticut, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185

BANK OF AMERICA
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$318M$635MFY 2021: $472,789,415.00FY 2021FY 2022: $576,727,252.00FY 2022FY 2023: $635,299,388.00FY 2023FY 2024: $631,873,854.00FY 2024FY 2025: $600,460,533.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$472,789,41518Mar 31, 2022
2022$576,727,25218Mar 31, 2023
2023$635,299,38819Mar 29, 2024
2024$631,873,85419Mar 31, 2025
2025$600,460,53319Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2065962 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3790851962

Reported by STONE POINT CAPITAL LLC (CRD 156521).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Trident Capital Viii, L.P. Promoter
David J. Wermuth Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Stone Point Capital Llc 20 Horseneck Lane
Greenwich, CT, 06830
Phone: 203-862-2900