Form D · Hedge Fund
Teza Microstructure Fund LP
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001787683
Offering snapshot reported Oct 14, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $55.1M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 36 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $75K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 1, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$45,645,000 → $55,145,000
- Reported investors35 → 36
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | Amendment | $55,145,000 | $9,500,000vs Oct 14, 2025 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Amendment | $45,645,000 | $5,050,000vs Oct 11, 2024 | 35 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2024 | Amendment | $40,595,000 | $1,900,000vs Oct 11, 2023 | 34 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2023 | Amendment | $38,695,000 | $7,375,000vs Oct 11, 2022 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2022 | Amendment | $31,320,000 | $6,400,000vs Oct 8, 2021 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Oct 8, 2021 | Amendment | $24,920,000 | $0vs Oct 8, 2021 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Oct 8, 2021 | Amendment | $24,920,000 | $5,850,000vs Oct 8, 2020 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Oct 8, 2020 | Amendment | $19,070,000 | $3,785,000vs Oct 8, 2019 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Oct 8, 2019 | Initial | $15,285,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $61.4K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-350642
Entoro Securities, LLC and Profor Advisors are no longer acting as placement agents on behalf of the Issuer.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Entoro Securities, LLC | 35192 | |
| Profor Advisors | 136084 |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 14, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
TEZA MICROSTRUCTURE FUND LP
Investment adviser: TEZA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2070100 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4775725201
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Mikhail Malyshev | Executive |
| N/A Teza Capital Management Llc | Executive |
| N/A Teza Gp Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60606