Form D · Hedge Fund

Teza Microstructure Fund LP

Chicago, IL · CIK 0001787683

Offering snapshot reported Oct 14, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$55.1M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
36
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$75K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Oct 1, 2019
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$27.6M$55.1MOct 8, 2019: $15,285,000.00Oct 8, 2019Oct 8, 2020: $19,070,000.00Oct 8, 2021: $24,920,000.00Oct 8, 2021: $24,920,000.00Oct 11, 2022: $31,320,000.00Oct 11, 2023: $38,695,000.00Oct 11, 2024: $40,595,000.00Oct 14, 2025: $45,645,000.00Oct 14, 2026: $55,145,000.00Oct 14, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$45,645,000 → $55,145,000
  • Reported investors35 → 36

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 14, 2026Amendment$55,145,000$9,500,000vs Oct 14, 202536SEC filing
Oct 14, 2025Amendment$45,645,000$5,050,000vs Oct 11, 202435SEC filing
Oct 11, 2024Amendment$40,595,000$1,900,000vs Oct 11, 202334SEC filing
Oct 11, 2023Amendment$38,695,000$7,375,000vs Oct 11, 202233SEC filing
Oct 11, 2022Amendment$31,320,000$6,400,000vs Oct 8, 202125SEC filing
Oct 8, 2021Amendment$24,920,000$0vs Oct 8, 202123SEC filing
Oct 8, 2021Amendment$24,920,000$5,850,000vs Oct 8, 202023SEC filing
Oct 8, 2020Amendment$19,070,000$3,785,000vs Oct 8, 201918SEC filing
Oct 8, 2019Initial$15,285,000No comparison14SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$61.4K (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-350642
Entoro Securities, LLC and Profor Advisors are no longer acting as placement agents on behalf of the Issuer.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Entoro Securities, LLC35192
Profor Advisors136084

Source: Form D, filed Oct 14, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

TEZA MICROSTRUCTURE FUND LP

Investment adviser: TEZA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2070100 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4775725201

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Mikhail Malyshev Executive
N/A Teza Capital Management Llc Executive
N/A Teza Gp Llc Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
110 N Wacker Drive, Suite 3950
Chicago, IL, 60606