Form D · Other
THUNDER MOUNTAIN GOLD INC
Boise, ID · CIK 0000711034
Offering snapshot reported Dec 8, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.5M Offering amount: $4.5M
- Investors reported
- 12 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 24, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 8, 2025 | Initial | $2,500,000 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2025 | Initial | $27,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2019 | Amendment | $250,000 | -$107,000vs Jun 11, 2019 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 11, 2019 | Initial | $357,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2018 | Initial | $357,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2018 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2015 | Amendment | $500,000 | $12,500vs Jan 14, 2015 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2015 | Amendment | $487,500 | No comparison | 32 | SEC filing |
| Nov 7, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 27, 2012 | Initial | $30,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2011 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2010 | Initial | $190,344 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| May 17, 2010 | Amendment | $250,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2010 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2009 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-566037
Total Offering Amount equals price of units (10,000,000 units at US$0.25) plus the exercise price of the underlying Warrants (5,000,000 warrants at US$0.40).There is no guarantee the Warrants will be exercised.
Units comprised in one common share of the capital in the Company, and 1/2 warrant.
Source: Form D, filed Dec 8, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joesph Baird | Director |
| Joseph H Baird | Director |
| Paul Beckman | Director |
| Robert Llee Chapman | Director |
| Ronald Chase | Executive |
| Jim Collard | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Ellis James Collord | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Jim Collord | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Ed Fields | Director |
| Edward D Fields | Director |
| Doug Glaspey | Director |
| Douglas J Glaspey | Director |
| Eric Todd Jones | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Larry David Kornze | Director |
| Larry Kronze | Director |
| Robin S Mcrae | Director, Promoter |
| Robin S Mc Rae | Director, Promoter |
| Sandy Robin Mc Rea | Director |
| Ralph Noyes | Director |
| Glen Peter Parsley | Director |
| James Sabala | Director |
| Larry Thackery | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:
11770 W. President Dr. Ste F
Boise, ID, 83713
Boise, ID, 83713