Form D · Hedge Fund
Topline Capital Partners, LP
Santa Monica, CA · CIK 0001754074
Offering snapshot reported Sep 9, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $135M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 87 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 1, 2018 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$120,634,626 → $135,015,900
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 9, 2026 | Amendment | $135,015,900 | $14,381,274vs Sep 10, 2025 | 87 | SEC filing |
| Sep 10, 2025 | Amendment | $120,634,626 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 20, 2024 | Amendment | $105,191,122 | $8,350,000vs Sep 20, 2023 | 74 | SEC filing |
| Sep 20, 2023 | Amendment | $96,841,122 | $7,000,000vs Sep 20, 2022 | 72 | SEC filing |
| Sep 20, 2022 | Amendment | $89,841,122 | $8,823,480vs Sep 21, 2021 | 68 | SEC filing |
| Sep 21, 2021 | Amendment | $81,017,642 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2021 | Amendment | $49,457,060 | $0vs Sep 22, 2020 | 43 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2020 | Amendment | $49,457,060 | $37,427,253vs Oct 2, 2019 | 43 | SEC filing |
| Oct 2, 2019 | Amendment | $12,029,807 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Sep 25, 2018 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-322051
Source: Form D, filed Sep 9, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
TOPLINE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP
Investment adviser: TOPLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $1.13B
- Beneficial owners
- 68
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 20, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
EISNERAMPER CAYMAN LTD.
PCAOB 274
EISNERAMPER LLP
PCAOB 274
FIDELITY BROKERAGE SERVICES LLC
SEC 8-23292
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257
PERSHING LLC
SEC 8-17574
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $169,483,164 | 65 | Mar 25, 2022 |
| 2022 | $107,109,441 | 64 | Feb 27, 2023 |
| 2023 | $160,587,065 | 67 | Mar 25, 2024 |
| 2024 | $629,765,515 | 67 | Mar 25, 2025 |
| 2025 | $1,134,131,443 | 68 | Mar 20, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2065872 · Mar 20, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2517954135
Reported by TOPLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298981).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Collin Mc Birney | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| N/A Topline Capital Management, Llc | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Santa Monica, CA, 90402
Phone: 310-804-0737