Form D · Private Equity Fund

TPG AG Essential Housing Fund III Holdings (DE), L.P.

New York, NY · CIK 0002015463

Offering snapshot reported Mar 23, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$489M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
5
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$5M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 27, 2024
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$503M$1.01BMar 21, 2024Mar 24, 2025: $1,005,070,000.00Mar 24, 2025Mar 23, 2026: $489,271,023.00Mar 23, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$1,005,070,000 → $489,271,023
  • Reported investors12 → 5
  • Minimum accepted$0 → $5,000,000

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 23, 2026Amendment$489,271,023-$515,798,977vs Mar 24, 20255SEC filing
Mar 24, 2025Amendment$1,005,070,000No comparison12SEC filing
Mar 21, 2024InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund, Other
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-508264
Limited Partnership Interests

Source: Form D, filed Mar 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

TPG AG ESSENTIAL HOUSING FUND III HOLDINGS (DE), L.P.

Investment adviser: ANGELO, GORDON & CO., L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2110116 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8476677442

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Joshua Baumgarten Executive
Martin Davidson Executive
Jean Baptiste Garcia Executive
Joann Harris Executive
Christopher Moore Executive
Adam Schwartz Executive
Brian Sigman Executive
Frank Stadelmaier Executive
N/A Tpg Ag Ehf Iii Gp Llc Director, Executive, Promoter
Steven Willmann Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Angelo, Gordon & Co., L.P. 245 Park Avenue, 26 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10167