Form D · Private Equity Fund
TPG Private Equity Opportunities, L.P.
Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0002050260
Offering snapshot reported Aug 13, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $893M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 3,615 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 2, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 3,615
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | Amendment | $892,630,259 | No comparison | 3,615 | SEC filing |
| May 30, 2025 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $12M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-547684
Estimate based on expected annual fundraise of the Issuer and TPG Private Equity Opportunities (TE), L.P. Excludes any amounts paid directly by investors as such amounts are unknown to the Issuer.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated | 7691 | Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated · CRD 7691 |
| Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC | 149777 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC · CRD 149777 |
| iCapital Markets LLC | 118219 | iCapital Markets LLC · CRD 118219 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 13, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
TPG PRIVATE EQUITY OPPORTUNITIES, L.P.
Investment adviser: TPG SOLUTIONS ADVISORS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 2, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2109523 · Jun 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8614182805
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Ayanna Clunis | Executive |
| Matt Jones | Executive |
| Nicole Musicco | Director |
| Jenny B. Neslin | Executive |
| Todd Sisitsky | Director, Executive |
| Patrick Sullivan | Director |
| Joel Thickins | Director |
| N/A Tpg Private Equity Opportunities Gen Par Advisors, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Tpg Private Equity Opportunities Gen Par, L.P. | Promoter |
| Jack Weingart | Director, Executive |
| Matt White | Executive |
| Katherine Wood | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Fort Worth, TX, 76102