Form D · Private Equity Fund
TPG Twin Brook DLI Continuation Fund I, L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0002075818
Offering snapshot reported Aug 7, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $319M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 17 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 7, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 17
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 7, 2026 | Amendment | $318,600,480 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2025 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $10M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-553922
Limited Partnership Interests
The figure disclosed reflects the estimated maximum amount, in the aggregate for the vehicle and its related vehicles, which is subject to various contingencies.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Campbell Lutyens & Co. Inc. | 133376 | |
| Campbell Lutyens & Co. Ltd. | None |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 7, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
TPG TWIN BROOK DLI CONTINUATION FUND I, L.P.
Investment adviser: ANGELO, GORDON & CO., L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2110116 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6286007072
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Martin Davidson | Executive |
| Jean Baptiste Garcia | Executive |
| Joann Harris | Executive |
| Christopher Moore | Executive |
| Adam Schwartz | Executive |
| Brian Sigman | Executive |
| Frank Stadelmaier | Executive |
| N/A Tpg Twin Brook Direct Lending Continuation Fund I Gp, Llc | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Steven Willmann | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10167