Form D · Hedge Fund
Trian Partners Parallel Fund I, L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0001345007
Offering snapshot reported Feb 6, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $69.3M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 6, 2026 | Amendment | $69,302,289 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2025 | Amendment | $69,302,289 | $0vs Feb 9, 2024 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 9, 2024 | Amendment | $69,302,289 | $0vs Feb 10, 2023 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2023 | Amendment | $69,302,289 | $100,000vs Feb 11, 2022 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2022 | Amendment | $69,202,289 | $700,000vs Feb 12, 2021 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 12, 2021 | Amendment | $68,502,289 | $0vs Feb 13, 2020 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2020 | Amendment | $68,502,289 | $0vs Feb 13, 2019 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2019 | Amendment | $68,502,289 | $3,573,385vs Feb 13, 2018 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2018 | Amendment | $64,928,904 | $750,000vs Feb 13, 2017 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2017 | Amendment | $64,178,904 | $10,035,000vs Feb 11, 2015 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2016 | Amendment | $64,178,904 | $10,035,000vs Feb 11, 2015 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2015 | Amendment | $54,143,904 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2014 | Amendment | $54,143,904 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 15, 2013 | Amendment | $54,093,904 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 17, 2012 | Amendment | $54,093,904 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 17, 2011 | Amendment | $53,643,904 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-83333
Source: Form D, filed Feb 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
TRIAN PARTNERS PARALLEL FUND I, L.P.
Investment adviser: TRIAN FUND MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $284M
- Beneficial owners
- 5
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
LEI WFLLPEPC7FZXENRZV188
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.
CRD 283942 · SEC 8-69787
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 8-129
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
CRD 8209 · SEC 8-15869
Filing source
Form ADV 2118182 · Jul 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9556521608
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Edward P. Garden | Executive |
| Peter W. May | Executive |
| Nelson Peltz | Executive |
| Matthew Peltz | Executive |
| Trian Fund Management, L.P. | Promoter |
| Trian Partners Parallel Fund I General Partner, Llc Trian Partners Parallel Fund I General Partner, Llc | Executive |
| Trian Partners Parallel Fund I General Partner, Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10017