Form D · Private Equity Fund

TRP Capital Partners VI (B), LP

Birmingham, MI · CIK 0002007436

Offering snapshot reported Feb 6, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$12.8M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Feb 6, 2026Amendment$12,800,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 5, 2025Amendment$10,700,000$800,000vs Jan 26, 202412SEC filing
Jan 26, 2024Initial$9,900,000No comparison11SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-503626

Source: Form D, filed Feb 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

TRP CAPITAL PARTNERS VI (B), LP

Investment adviser: TRP CAPITAL ADVISORS VI, LLC

Gross asset value
$3.98M
Beneficial owners
15
ADV minimum commitment
$100K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator IQEQ US DALLAS, Texas, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC AUBURN HILLS, Michigan, United States
Custodian ARGENT INSTITUTIONAL TRUST ATLANTA, Georgia, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer HARKEN CAPITAL SECURITIES, LLC SCITUATE, Massachusetts, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166

HARKEN CAPITAL SECURITIES, LLC
CRD 163749 · SEC 8-69077

Filing source

Form ADV 2068169 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4067407350

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
David R. Mitchell Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
380 N Old Woodward Avenue Suite 205
Birmingham, MI, 48009