Form D · Private Equity Fund

V-CO-INVEST III, L.P.

Pittsburgh, PA · CIK 0001998651

Offering snapshot reported Aug 8, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
Yet to sell
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Yet to occur
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Aug 8, 2025InitialYet to sellNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Oct 26, 2023InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-554141

Source: Form D, filed Aug 8, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

V-CO-INVEST III, L.P.

Investment adviser: INCLINE MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
$74.4M
Beneficial owners
15
ADV minimum commitment
$1.25M

Reported in Form ADV on Apr 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator DYNAMO WATERTOWN, Massachusetts, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor RSM US LLP CHICAGO, Illinois, United States
Custodian FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY CHICAGO, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49

FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66

Filing source

Form ADV 2098785 · Apr 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6673013872

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Joe Choorapuzha Executive, Promoter
John C. Glover Executive, Promoter
John M. Morley Executive, Promoter
Leon M. Rubinov Executive, Promoter
April Simile Executive, Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
625 Liberty Avenue Eqt Plaza, Suite 2300
Pittsburgh, PA, 15222