Form D · Hedge Fund

WATERFRONT CP ENHANCED OFFSHORE FUND LTD

New York, NY · CIK 0001694901

Offering snapshot reported Sep 5, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$217M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 5, 2025Amendment$217,002,207No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 6, 2024Initial$217,002,207No comparison10SEC filing
Sep 8, 2023Initial$214,896,134No comparison9SEC filing
Sep 9, 2022Amendment$214,896,134$5,000,000vs Sep 10, 20219SEC filing
Sep 10, 2021Amendment$209,896,134No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 11, 2020Amendment$27,116,944$770,177vs Sep 13, 20195SEC filing
Sep 13, 2019Amendment$26,346,767$0vs Sep 14, 20184SEC filing
Sep 14, 2018Amendment$26,346,767$496,528vs Jan 18, 20174SEC filing
Jan 18, 2017Initial$25,850,239No comparison2SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-278647

Source: Form D, filed Sep 5, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

WATERFRONT CP ENHANCED OFFSHORE FUND, LTD

Investment adviser: WATERFRONT CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 27, 2025. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 1967377 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2161402015

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Eduardo Abush Executive
Roisin Addlestone Director
Julian Fletcher Director
Andrew Katz Executive
Savvas Savvinidis Executive
Darren Stainrod Director
N/A Waterfront Capital Partners Llc Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
10 E. 53 Rd Street 34 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10022