Form D · Private Equity Fund

WHITE OAK YIELD SPECTRUM MASTER FUND V SCSP

Luxembourg, N4 · CIK 0001781400

Offering snapshot reported Aug 13, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$881M
Offering amount: $2B
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Aug 13, 2021Amendment$881,300,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jul 2, 2020Amendment$703,750,000No comparison5SEC filing
Jul 2, 2019InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-343395

Source: Form D, filed Aug 13, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

WHITE OAK YIELD SPECTRUM MASTER FUND V, SCSP

Investment adviser: WHITE OAK GLOBAL ADVISORS, LLC

Gross asset value
$427M
Beneficial owners
14
ADV minimum commitment
$5M

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator CITCO FUND ADMINISTRATION (CAYMAN ISLANDS) LIMITED GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor DELOITTE AUDIT LUXEMBOURG CITY, Luxembourg
Custodian CITCO BANK NEDERLAND N.V. LUXEMBOURG CITY, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No
Custodian DIGITAL TRUST LAS VEGAS, Nevada, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian JP MORGAN ASSET MANAGEMENT NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

DELOITTE AUDIT
PCAOB 1287

Filing source

Form ADV 2134614 · Sep 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5789608948

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Andre A. Hakkak Executive, Promoter
Barbara J.S. Mckee Executive, Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
20, Rue De La Poste
Luxembourg, N4, L-2346