Form D · Other Investment Fund
WMA INTERNATIONAL EQUITY 130/30 OFFSHORE FUND, LTD.
New York, NY · CIK 0001759763
Offering snapshot reported Dec 11, 2020 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $454M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 8 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 1, 2018 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$428,350,000 → $454,350,000
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 11, 2020 | Amendment | $454,350,000 | $26,000,000vs Dec 5, 2019 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Dec 5, 2019 | Amendment | $428,350,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Nov 30, 2018 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-326999
Issuer's confidential offering materials fully discuss management and incentive fees.
Source: Form D, filed Dec 11, 2020. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
WMA INTERNATIONAL EQUITY 130/30 OFFSHORE FUND, LTD.
Investment adviser: MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Feb 27, 2023. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 1714018 · Feb 27, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5185799822
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Ian Goodall | Director |
| Michael Mc Donald | Director |
| Ebony Myles Berry | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10103