Form D · Telecommunications
WYTEC INTERNATIONAL INC
San Antonio, TX · CIK 0001560143
Offering snapshot reported Jul 29, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $0 Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- May 18, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 29, 2026 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 26, 2026 | Initial | $60,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Initial | $20,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Initial | $71,300 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Initial | $65,500 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Initial | $74,750 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Initial | $94,300 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Initial | $180,550 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 11, 2025 | Initial | $180,550 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2025 | Amendment | $121,650 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 22, 2025 | Amendment | $125,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Aug 12, 2025 | Amendment | $75,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2025 | Initial | $35,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 18, 2025 | Amendment | $81,650 | $0vs Jun 18, 2025 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 18, 2025 | Initial | $81,650 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2025 | Initial | $479,000 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Oct 31, 2024 | Initial | $10,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2024 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2023 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 16, 2023 | Amendment | $528,000 | $516,000vs Feb 10, 2023 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2023 | Amendment | $50,000 | $25,000vs Feb 10, 2023 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2023 | Initial | $12,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2023 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 27, 2022 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 2, 2022 | Amendment | $350,000 | $325,000vs Jun 22, 2022 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2022 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2022 | Initial | $30,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2022 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2022 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2022 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Sep 21, 2022 | Initial | $125,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 2, 2022 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2022 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2022 | Amendment | $50,000 | $0vs Jun 22, 2022 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2022 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 21, 2022 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2022 | Initial | $175,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2022 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 19, 2022 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2022 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2021 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 1, 2021 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2021 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 22, 2021 | Initial | $60,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 22, 2021 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Dec 11, 2020 | Amendment | $441,875 | $256,875vs Sep 10, 2020 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Sep 10, 2020 | Amendment | $185,000 | $125,000vs Jul 29, 2020 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jul 29, 2020 | Amendment | $60,000 | $25,000vs Jul 8, 2020 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jul 8, 2020 | Initial | $35,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2020 | Initial | $625,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 17, 2019 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2018 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2018 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| May 9, 2018 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2018 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 19, 2016 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 31 | SEC filing |
| Jul 21, 2016 | Initial | $961,104 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Apr 2, 2015 | Initial | $30,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 13, 2014 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Nov 13, 2014 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jul 22, 2014 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 14, 2014 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2014 | Initial | $205,380 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2013 | Amendment | $38,797 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2012 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-592473
The company did not receive any cash from this offering. The company issued 62,026 shares of common stock to a former consultant as compensation.
Source: Form D, filed Jul 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Tina Bagley | Director |
| Richard Cook | Director |
| Robert Cook | Director |
| Chris A. Dantin | Director |
| Angus Davis | Director, Executive |
| William Gray | Director, Executive |
| Lawrence Griffin | Director |
| Sam Khoury | Director |
| Sam Knoury | Director |
| Robert Merola | Director, Executive |
| Erica Perez | Director, Executive |
| Mark Richardson | Director |
| Robert Sanchez | Executive |
| Karen Stegall | Executive |
| Gary A. Stein | Director |
| Christopher Stuart | Director |
| Donna Ward | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Telecommunications (See others in industry)
Address:
19206 Huebner Road, Suite 202
San Antonio, TX, 78258
San Antonio, TX, 78258