Investment adviser · CRD 310537
CAPITALX
CAPITALX, LLC
· Form ADV filed Mar 22, 2025
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
BELLTOWER FUND GROUP, LTD
Custodian · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
4 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
SCALE.AI SECONDARY, LPOther Private Fund$2.35MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1036781281
- Reported beneficial owners
- 44
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-475064
Form ADV 1958534 · Mar 22, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by CAPITALX, LLC (CRD 310537).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
DRP 146, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LPOther Private Fund$538KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5399611462
- Reported beneficial owners
- 98
- Minimum commitment
- $5K
- Form D file number
- 021-423111
Form ADV 1958534 · Mar 22, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by CAPITALX, LLC (CRD 310537).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
CAPITALX CART FUND I, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LPOther Private Fund$518KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3861172919
- Reported beneficial owners
- 7
- Minimum commitment
- $2K
- Form D file number
- 021-411295
Form ADV 1958534 · Mar 22, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by CAPITALX, LLC (CRD 310537).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
PPL 137, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LPOther Private Fund$451KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3131514032
- Reported beneficial owners
- 85
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-412318
Form ADV 1958534 · Mar 22, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by CAPITALX, LLC (CRD 310537).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 310537
Filing source
Form ADV 1958534 · Mar 22, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by CAPITALX, LLC (CRD 310537).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.