Investment adviser · CRD 322227
MOF III MANAGEMENT LLC
NEW YORK, NY, United States · Form ADV filed Dec 21, 2022
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
MAPLES FIDUCIARY SERVICES (CAYMAN) LIMITED
Fund administrator · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
2 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
MEDLEY OPPORTUNITY FUND III LPPrivate Equity Fund$56.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8131556921
- Reported beneficial owners
- 8
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-232238
Form ADV 1694673 · Dec 21, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by MOF III MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 322227).
Final SEC ERA Report; Final State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MEDLEY OPPORTUNITY FUND OFFSHORE III LPPrivate Equity Fund · Master$6.71MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4067713102
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 1694673 · Dec 21, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by MOF III MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 322227).
Final SEC ERA Report; Final State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 0 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
100 PARK AVENUE, 16TH FLOORNEW YORK, NY, 10017, United States
CRD 322227
Filing source
Form ADV 1694673 · Dec 21, 2022 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by MOF III MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 322227).
Final SEC ERA Report; Final State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.