Investment adviser · CRD 334295

ZKV LIQUID FUND LP

ZKV APPROVED MANAGER LTD.

· Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

OP FOF I LP

Marketer · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing

These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.

Private funds & service providers

2 detailed fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

ZKV MASTER FUND II LPVenture Capital Fund · Master$7.88MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuers linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Fund administrator FORMIDIUM CORP CHICAGO, Illinois, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor WITHUMSMITH+BROWN, PC PRINCETON, New Jersey, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian MERCURY SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian NORTHBROOK BANK & TRUST COMPANY, N.A NORTHBROOK, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer OP FOF I LP ROAD TOWN, TORTOLA, British Virgin Islands Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

WITHUMSMITH+BROWN, PC
PCAOB 100

NORTHBROOK BANK & TRUST COMPANY, N.A
LEI CLHA5EVJO4FMZ2WOBV70

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-6457776122
Reported beneficial owners
10
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-579386
Form D file number
021-578308

Form ADV 2088348 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by ZKV APPROVED MANAGER LTD. (CRD 334295).

Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

ZKV LIQUID LPOther Private Fund · Master$552KGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Fund administrator TRIDENT FUND SERVICES, INC ATLANTA, Georgia, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian COINBASE PRIME NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian MERCURY SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9267292296
Reported beneficial owners
31
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-534965

Form ADV 2088348 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by ZKV APPROVED MANAGER LTD. (CRD 334295).

Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

Filing history · 0 annual filings

Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.

    Reported services

    Not reported in these imported fields

    Compensation

    Not reported in these imported fields

    Principal office

    CRD 334295

    Filing source

    Form ADV 2088348 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

    Reported by ZKV APPROVED MANAGER LTD. (CRD 334295).

    Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

    Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.