Investment adviser · CRD 338195
MAGNUM OPUS FUND
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
MAGNUM OPUS F1 LLC
· Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 Private fundThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
MAGNUM OPUS FUND I, LPHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$300KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SPICER JEFFRIES LLP
PCAOB 2849
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8107288900
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-556486
Form ADV 2087944 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 338195
Filing source
Form ADV 2087944 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.