Form D · Hedge Fund

Magnum Opus Fund I, LP

Vancouver, WA · CIK 0002083720

Offering snapshot reported Jan 26, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$250K
Offering amount: $30M
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jan 26, 2026Amendment$250,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 3, 2025Initial$250,000No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-556486

Source: Form D, filed Jan 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

MAGNUM OPUS FUND I, LP

Investment adviser: MAGNUM OPUS F1 LLC

Gross asset value
$300K
Beneficial owners
2
ADV minimum commitment
$100K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator NAV FUND SERVICES OAKBROOK TERRACE, Illinois, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor SPICER JEFFRIES LLP DENVER, Colorado, United States
Custodian INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC GREENWICH, Connecticut, United States Related to adviser: No
Prime broker INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC GREENWICH, Connecticut, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

SPICER JEFFRIES LLP
PCAOB 2849

INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257

INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257

Filing source

Form ADV 2087944 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8107288900

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Cameron Bennion Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
16408 Ne 19 Th St
Vancouver, WA, 98684