Investment adviser · CRD 286433
ULU VENTURES MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
PALO ALTO, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Jun 1, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
4 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
ULU VENTURES FUND IV, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 1, 2026$189MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 254900UJSGYIL5JU7B49
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008
OLD CITY SECURITIES LLC
CRD 171910 · SEC 8-69488
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4713285885
- Reported beneficial owners
- 75
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-481009
Form ADV 2108618 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
ULU VENTURES FUND II, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 1, 2026$141MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 254900UJSGYIL5JU7B49
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8377965982
- Reported beneficial owners
- 75
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-274497
Form ADV 2108618 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
ULU VENTURES FUND III, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 1, 2026$85.8MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 254900UJSGYIL5JU7B49
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4191837142
- Reported beneficial owners
- 81
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-353298
Form ADV 2108618 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
ULU VENTURES FUND IV-A, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2024$1.73MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
OLD CITY SECURITIES LLC
CRD 171910 · SEC 8-69488
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9986937227
- Reported beneficial owners
- 8
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-483611
Form ADV 1817095 · Mar 27, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Jun 1, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
115 EVERETT AVENUEPALO ALTO, CA, 94301, United States
CRD 286433
Filing source
Form ADV 2108618 · Jun 1, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.