Form D · Hedge Fund

37 Capital Private Mortgage Fund (Cayman), LP

Boston, MA · CIK 0001793193

Offering snapshot reported Mar 5, 2024 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$28M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
1
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$5M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 13, 2020
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$14.5M$28.9MMar 16, 2020: $25,000,000.00Mar 16, 2020Mar 11, 2021: $22,544,434.00Mar 11, 2021Mar 9, 2022: $24,755,644.00Mar 9, 2022Apr 25, 2023: $28,905,174.00Apr 25, 2023Mar 5, 2024: $27,990,747.00Mar 5, 2024

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$24,755,644 → $27,990,747

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 5, 2024Amendment$27,990,747$3,235,103vs Mar 9, 20221SEC filing
Apr 25, 2023Amendment$28,905,174$4,149,530vs Mar 9, 20221SEC filing
Mar 9, 2022Amendment$24,755,644-$244,356vs Mar 16, 20201SEC filing
Mar 11, 2021Amendment$22,544,434-$2,455,566vs Mar 16, 20201SEC filing
Mar 16, 2020Initial$25,000,000No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-362879
As of December 31, 2023. Data is preliminary and unaudited.

Source: Form D, filed Mar 5, 2024. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

37 CAPITAL PRIVATE MORTGAGE FUND (CAYMAN), LP

Investment adviser: FRANKLIN ADVISERS, INC.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 16, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2127927 · Sep 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3795435377

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Na 37 Capital General Partner, Llc Director, Promoter
Na Na Director, Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
37 Capital General Partner, Llc 100 Federal Street
Boston, MA, 02110