Form D · Hedge Fund
Polytope Dyad Fund (US) LP
Miami, FL · CIK 0002000262
Offering snapshot reported Oct 14, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $22.1M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $10K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 1, 2024 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | Amendment | $22,110,000 | $0vs Oct 14, 2025 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Amendment | $22,110,000 | $12,110,000vs Oct 15, 2024 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 15, 2024 | Initial | $10,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-526791
Total Amount Sold and Total Number of Investors reflects sales in the United States only and do not account for any redemptions or withdrawals.
Source: Form D, filed Oct 14, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
POLYTOPE DYAD FUND (US) LP
Investment adviser: POLYTOPE RESEARCH LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2078465 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3514292079
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Polytope Research Inc. | Executive |
| N/A Polytope Research Llc | Executive |
| Alex Tseng | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Miami, FL, 33131