Investment adviser · CRD 298981
TOPLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
· Form ADV filed Feb 27, 2023
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
TOPLINE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LPHedge Fund$107MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
EISNER AMPER
PCAOB 274
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257
PERSHING LLC
SEC 8-17574
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257
M. S. HOWELLS & CO.
CRD 104100 · SEC 8-52558
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2517954135
- Reported beneficial owners
- 64
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-322051
Form ADV 1718624 · Feb 27, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by TOPLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298981).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2022.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 2 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 298981
Filing source
Form ADV 1718624 · Feb 27, 2023 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by TOPLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298981).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2022.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.